Projected FPL points
at Everton · FDR 3Sat 17 Oct, 12:30
Chelsea · Midfielder · £4.9m
Henderson's 18-point return came through goal and assist routes in 90 minutes. Season xGI is 0.27, or 0.14 per 90. That is the part to compare with the next two starts.
View match summary on Live →Projected FPL points
at Everton · FDR 3Banked FPL points
90 minutes · Started · 5–1Started against Bournemouth and played 90 minutes. 18 FPL points, with 2 goals, 1 assist, 3 bonus.
Official FPL status, match record and listed set-piece orderHenderson's 18-point return came through goal and assist routes in 90 minutes. Season xGI is 0.27, or 0.14 per 90. That is the part to compare with the next two starts.
44,857 net transfers in is a noticeable market move. With ownership already at 0.6%, buying now is partly a protection decision; the minutes and role still decide whether it is a good one.
Away at Everton is an FDR 3 fixture that puts the focus on goal, assist and clean-sheet routes. The model lands on 4.1 points; use that as a one-week baseline, not the whole transfer case.
The numbers on the board right now.
Starts, minutes and returns. No guesswork.
| GW | Opponent | Score | Minutes | Points | G | A | CS | Bonus | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | v Bournemouth | 5–1 | 90 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.19 |
| 5 | at Brentford | 3–0 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
| 4 | v Hull City | 2–2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | at Arsenal | 2–1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2 | v Brighton | 4–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 1 | at Fulham | 2–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
One hot Saturday can lie. A full FPL season usually tells you more.
| Season | Points | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Clean sheets | Bonus | xG | xA | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 76 | 22 | 1,911 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0.33 | 2.31 | £5.0m → £5.0m |
| 2023/24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | £5.0m → £5.0m |
| 2022/23 | 69 | 23 | 2,060 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1.35 | 3.59 | £5.5m → £5.3m |
| 2021/22 | 110 | 0 | 2,592 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 | £5.0m → £4.9m |
| 2020/21 | 56 | 0 | 1,704 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | £5.5m → £5.4m |
| 2019/20 | 116 | 0 | 2,234 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | £5.5m → £5.2m |
| 2018/19 | 76 | 0 | 1,976 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | £5.5m → £5.3m |
| 2017/18 | 75 | 0 | 2,169 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | £5.5m → £5.3m |
| 2016/17 | 73 | 0 | 2,116 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 | £6.5m → £6.2m |
| 2015/16 | 57 | 0 | 1,290 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | £7.0m → £6.5m |
| 2014/15 | 162 | 0 | 3,256 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | £6.0m → £6.6m |
| 2013/14 | 124 | 0 | 3,128 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 | £6.0m → £6.2m |
| 2012/13 | 95 | 0 | 1,535 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 | £6.0m → £4.8m |
| 2011/12 | 95 | 0 | 2,658 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 | £6.5m → £5.6m |
| 2010/11 | 133 | 0 | 3,211 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | £5.5m → £5.4m |
| 2009/10 | 82 | 0 | 2,187 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 | £4.5m → £4.5m |
| 2008/09 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | £4.5m → £4.5m |
The run of matches behind the projection.
AI FPL xP starts with the official forecast, then adjusts for player quality, expected minutes, set pieces, team strength, venue and FDR. It is a planning number, not a promise.